organizations

Daga.png
UAW.png
AFSCME.png
AFL CIO.png
MEA.png
MAPO.png
Wayne County Sheriffs.png
DetroitPoliceL&S.png
HOLD.png
SEIU MI.png
AFT.png
MPFFU.png
Carpentars.png
Utility Workers.png
Sierra Club.png
Planned Parenthood Advocates.png
Michigan for Revolution.png
State Employees Association.png
Unite Here Local 24.png
LCV.png
Humane Society Legislative Fund.png
Michigan Medical Marijuana Association.png
Michigan State Utility Workers Council .png
IBEW.png
Clean Water Action.png
Humane Voters of Michigan.png
MI Legalize.png
Iron Workers.png
IUPAT.png
Victory Fund.png
Michigan Association for Justice.png
NARAL.png

In addition, Dana has received the endorsement of: 

MDP Black Caucus, Washtenaw County Democratic Party, MDP Yemeni American Caucus, MDP Cannabis Caucus, MI Young Democrats, MDP Progressive Caucus, Calhoun County Dems, North Oakland Indivisible Team, Indivisible Advocates for Humanity Oceana/Mason, North Oakland Women Making a Difference, Grand Rapids United Progressives, Fems for Dems, MI Women Win, Our Revolution - Grand Rapids, Oakland County for Revolution, Kent County Progressive Caucus, Progressive Democratic. Women’s Caucus of Muskegon County,Lansing for Revolution, Michigan Spanish Speaking Democrats, Bernstein Family PAC, End Citizens United PAC, Daily Kos, Putting Patients First PAC, and MI List.

Local and National Leaders

Joe Biden.png
Brenda Lawerence.png
Kym Worthy.png
Debbie Stabenow.png
Sandy Levin.png
Benny Napoleon.png
Gary Peters.png
Dan Kildee.png
Warren Evans.png
Mike Duggan.png
Debbie Dingell.png
FrankKelley.png

In addition, Dana has received the endorsement of: 

State Representative Erika Geiss, Bay City Commissioner David Terrasi, Fmr. State Representative Kathleen Law, Ypsilanti Township Trustee Monica Ross Williams, Precinct Delegate Millie Hall, Mayor of Pontiac Deirdre Waterman, Ingham County Prosecutor Carol Siemon, Mayor of Traverse City Jim Carruthers, Mayor of Southfield Ken Siver, Mayor of Plymouth Oliver Wolcott, Mayor of Dearborn Heights Daniel Paletko, State Representative Jeremy Moss, State Senator Coleman Young, State Representative Robert Wittenberg, State Representative Phil Phelps, State Representative Jim Ellison, State Senate nominee Jeff Irwin, Wayne County Commissioner (District 1) Tim Killeen, Wayne County Commissioner (District 8) Diane Webb, Deputy Director of the Detroit Crime Commission Ellis Stafford, Mayor of Romulus Leroy D. Burcoff, Van Buren Twp. Treasurer Sharry Budd, Meridian Twp. Clerk Brett Dreyfus, Sumpter Twp. Supervisor John Morgan, and Sumpter Twp. Treasurer Peggy Morgan.